Play at CashLounge — A trusted casino for players Visit CashLounge →

Cashlounge Withdrawals 2026: Guide to Timelines, Limits and Methods

Cashlounge Withdrawals: The Essentials in 30 Seconds

Withdrawals at Cashlounge start at €20, with limits of up to €1,000 per 24 hours and €20,000 per month, while amounts above €15,000 may be paid out in installments. KYC verification is required before the first withdrawal. Terms may be updated - check the current terms before each transaction.

Withdrawal Methods at Cashlounge

The platform supports cards, e-wallets and cryptocurrencies, and the choice of method often needs to match the deposit method used.

Cards, e-wallets and prepaid: Visa/Mastercard cards remain the most familiar option, but withdrawals take 1-5 business days due to banking procedures. For e-wallets, Cashlounge offers Skrill, Neteller and MiFinity with times of 0-24 hours - the fastest fiat solution. PaysafeCard and prepaid instruments do not support withdrawals since they are not linked to an account.

MethodEstimated timeMinimum
Skrill / Neteller / MiFinity0-24 hours€20
Visa / Mastercard1-5 days€20
Bitcoin / USDT (BinancePay)Depending on the network€20

Data may vary per account.

Cryptocurrencies and BinancePay

Crypto withdrawals are processed via BinancePay, with support for Bitcoin, Litecoin and USDT. Timing depends on blockchain confirmations and network congestion. USDT offers stable value, while Bitcoin is exposed to volatility; this method suits users within the Binance ecosystem.

Withdrawal Times, Limits and Fees

Cashlounge payout times and withdrawal limits depend on the payment methods, KYC verification and the wagering of any active bonus.

Withdrawal times by method

LimitAmount
Minimum withdrawal€20
Per 24 hours€1,000
Per week€5,000
Per month€20,000

How long a Cashlounge withdrawal takes depends primarily on the payment method. E-wallets are processed within 0-24 hours and are the fastest option, card payments are completed within 1-5 business days, while the bank transfer withdrawal time ranges between 3-7 days, making it the slowest route. As for the Cashlounge pending time, request review takes place Monday-Friday, 09:00-17:00 (GMT+1), so weekend requests may remain pending until the next business day.

Minimum amounts, limits and fees

The Cashlounge minimum withdrawal is €20 per request, with a Cashlounge withdrawal limit of €1,000 per transaction and per 24 hours, €5,000 per week and €20,000 per month. Amounts above €15,000 may be paid in installments, while progressive jackpots are paid out in full in one lump sum. Withdrawals are fee-free for e-wallets and cards, and only one pending request is allowed at a time.

Account Verification (KYC) and Bonus Terms

Before any withdrawal, KYC verification is required, and funds from an active bonus remain locked until wagering is complete.

KYC: documents and review time. Cashlounge account verification comes before the first withdrawal. The required documents include:

  • ID or valid passport: proof of identity
  • Proof of address: a recent utility bill or statement
  • Payment method: proof of ownership of the instrument being used

Submission is done via email and the review is completed within approximately 24 hours.

Bonuses, wagering and withdrawals. The welcome package reaches up to €3,000 + 350 free spins, with wagering of 35x on match bonuses and 40x on free spins winnings. The 35x wagering means the bonus amount must be played through 35 times before withdrawal; free spins winnings have a cap of €100. The Cashlounge cashback and reload bonuses carry their own wagering (30x), so the Cashlounge bonus terms require careful review before every withdrawal request.

How to Make a Withdrawal: Step by Step

  1. Log in to your account and go to the cashier, in the withdrawal section of the player profile.
  2. Check the wagering status: winnings from an active bonus cannot be withdrawn until the playthrough is complete.
  3. Make sure that identity verification before withdrawal has been completed, with proof of identity and proof of address.
  4. Choose a payment method - as a rule, payouts are sent via the same method used for the deposit.
  5. Submit your Cashlounge withdrawal request and track its status from your profile.

Extra delays are often caused by having only one allowed active request at a time - check your limits and document status in advance.

Reliability, Security and Responsible Gambling

Cashlounge operates under an international Costa Rica license (no. 3 102 891944); however, Costa Rica does not publish numbered licenses the way European regulators do. In practice, this means the level of oversight is not equivalent to that of the MGA or the HGC, which regulates the legal gambling market in Greece - a fact every player should weigh for themselves.

On the technical side, SSL encryption protects transactions and personal data. As for responsible casino gambling, tools such as deposit limits and self-exclusion for extended periods are available. Account security, however, also depends on the player: timely KYC verification, a strong password and active use of the limits.

Support and Common Withdrawal Issues

If your withdrawal is delayed, Cashlounge's 24/7 live chat is the fastest way to clarify what is happening. The three most frequent causes of delay are: incomplete KYC verification (solution: send the requested documents immediately), unfinished wagering of an active bonus, and another active withdrawal request that must be completed first. Self-exclusion requests and general responsible gambling matters are also handled through support. Before contacting them, have the ID of your request and relevant screenshots ready.

FAQ

How long does a withdrawal at Cashlounge take? It depends on the method: e-wallets are usually completed within 24 hours, cards within 1-5 days and bank transfers in 3-7 days. According to sources, request processing ranges within 24-48 hours, always subject to the platform's current terms.

What is the minimum withdrawal amount? According to review sources, the minimum is €20 - the same limit applied to deposits. Limits may change, so confirm the exact amount in your account's cashier before each request.

Do I need verification (KYC) to make a withdrawal? Yes. ID or passport and proof of address are required, with the review taking approximately 24 hours according to available sources. It is recommended to complete KYC early so your first withdrawal request is not delayed.

Can I withdraw if I have an active bonus? Only once wagering has been completed: 35x for match bonuses and 40x for free spins, with a maximum winnings cap of €100 from free spins according to sources. Withdrawing early usually voids the bonus - read the terms first.

Are there fees for withdrawals? According to the available sources, the casino does not charge fees on e-wallets and cards. However, your bank or payment provider may apply its own costs - check with your own provider.

Παίξε στο CashLounge — Αξιόπιστο καζίνο για παικτές Play Now